Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(560 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Madonna

Madonna Breaks Down Onstage Paying Tribute to Victims of Paris Attacks

Madonna delivered an emotional speech about the Paris terror attacks during a concert in Stockholm on Saturday. "It's been very hard for me to get through the show up to this point and not forget what happened," Madonna told the crowd. "I need to tak… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 4:40am
The Next Best Thing HBO2

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Madonna: Fame and Scandal REELZ

Madonna is spotlighted.

Sat Feb 13 4:00pm
Madonna: Fame and Scandal REELZ

Madonna is spotlighted.

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »