Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(571 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Madonna

Madonna Breaks Down Onstage Paying Tribute to Victims of Paris Attacks

Madonna delivered an emotional speech about the Paris terror attacks during a concert in Stockholm on Saturday. "It's been very hard for me to get through the show up to this point and not forget what happened," Madonna told the crowd. "I need to tak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

KLG On Madonna’s Racy Met Gala Outfit: ‘She Was Being Cheeky!’
03:59 — The annual Met Gala took place in New York City Monday night, and stars walked the red carpet in outlandish “Tech White Tie” outfits. Kathie Lee Giffo (more…)
Madonna Bares Her Butt In NSFW Met Gala Look
01:00 — The 57-year-old singer left very little to the imagination.
Josephine Se Portó Como Una ‘Material Girl’
01:47 — Bailar la canción de Madonna fue todo un reto para la guatemalteca, así que no te pierdas este reto en donde la chica mostró sus dotes artísticas.
Madonna and Guy Bury the Hatchet?
01:42 — Guy Ritchie showed up to Madonna’s house with a half bottle of wine. Wonder how his wife feels…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »