Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(586 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madonna. That Is All.
00:32 — Have no time but want to catch this week's 'The Snap?' No problem. It's about Madonna.
Madonna Causing Controversy …. AGAIN!
01:09 — Once again Madonna has people talking, this time though it’s about her new album cover. We talk to comedian George Wallace about it and he actually sh (more…)
Redfoo: Who Had the Worst Super Bowl Halftime Show Ever?
01:13 — Since Redfoo has performed during the Super Bowl halftime show with Madonna we asked him, who gave the worst super bowl halftime performance ever?
Kanye West Makes Bizarre Cameo at Grammys
01:32 — The most-tweeted about moment from Sunday night’s Grammy awards was when Kanye West briefly walked onstage as Beck made his acceptance speech for his (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:05am
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London HBO

In England, a teen superspy poses as a music prodigy to thwart a renegade agent's plot to take over the world with a mind-control device.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:35am
Die Another Day STZEN

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

I’ll Watch488 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay