Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(586 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry Is Getting Naked for the Nation!
01:21 — Madonna and Katy Perry use what their mama's gave 'em to get people to vote.
Hollywood's Top Shots
01:30 — Find out why Tyra Banks, Reese Witherspoon, Kerry Washington, Sarah Jessica Parker and Madonna are all trending on social media.
Madonna Posts Topless Pic, Plans to 'Vote Naked With Katy Perry'
01:21 — Perry launched a Funny or Die campaign on Tuesday to get the word out about the election.
Madonna Gets Naked to Vote
00:48 — Taking a cue from Katy Perry, the "Express Yourself" singer got naked on social media to encourage people to vote.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 7:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:40am
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college