Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(571 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Madonna

Madonna Breaks Down Onstage Paying Tribute to Victims of Paris Attacks

Madonna delivered an emotional speech about the Paris terror attacks during a concert in Stockholm on Saturday. "It's been very hard for me to get through the show up to this point and not forget what happened," Madonna told the crowd. "I need to tak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind The Candelabra - Trailer
01:59 — Before Elvis, before Elton John, Madonna and Lady Gaga, there was Liberace: virtuoso pianist, outrageous entertainer and flamboyant star of stage and (more…)
Madonna and Guy Bury the Hatchet?
01:42 — Guy Ritchie showed up to Madonna’s house with a half bottle of wine. Wonder how his wife feels…
Lady Gaga Is Wale's Leading Lady
00:35 — Wale calls the glam-pop queen the "Madonna of today." (9.10.09)
Wale Knows His Madonna Trivia
00:27 — What song did Madonna perform during the first annual VMAs in 1984? (9.8.09)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 5:00pm
A League of Their Own SUNDe

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch601 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer