Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(576 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind The Candelabra - Trailer
02:05 — Before Elvis, before Elton John, Madonna and Lady Gaga, there was Liberace: virtuoso pianist, outrageous entertainer and flamboyant star of stage and (more…)
‘The 2016 Billboard Music Awards’
04:18 — Last night we learned that Rihanna actually can sing, and Madonna still can’t.
Madonna on Backlash After Billboard Music Awards Prince Tribute: 'Deal With It'
00:51 — Despite her critics, the pop star was pleased with her Prince tribute at the BBMAs.
Madonna On Backlash After Billboard Music Awards Prince Tribute: 'Deal With It'
00:50 — Despite her critics, the pop star was pleased with her Prince tribute at the BBMAs.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 11:00am
Hollywood ScandalsMadonna(Season 2, Episode 6) REELZ

Madonna courts controversy through her music and her image.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00am
Hollywood ScandalsMadonna(Season 2, Episode 6) REELZ

Madonna courts controversy through her music and her image.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue May 31 4:00pm
A League of Their Own SUNDe

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch616 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer