Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(586 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood's Top Shots
01:30 — Find out why Madonna, Fergie, David Beckham and Oprah are all trending on social media.
Celebs Lose Their Clothes to Get People to Vote!
00:58 — We talk to Kara Del Toro about Katy Perry and Madonna stripping down in an effort to get people to vote and ask her if she would strip down for the ca (more…)
Katy Perry Is Getting Naked for the Nation!
01:21 — Madonna and Katy Perry use what their mama's gave 'em to get people to vote.
Hollywood's Top Shots
01:30 — Find out why Tyra Banks, Reese Witherspoon, Kerry Washington, Sarah Jessica Parker and Madonna are all trending on social media.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 7:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:40am
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer