MadonnaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating: (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Madonna
Madonna Will Perform at the Grammys

Jan 13, 2015 10:31 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop