MadonnaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating: (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2015
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Performer
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Remarks by
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Performer
2010
Panelist
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Exec. Producer
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Remarks by
2001
Performer
1999
Subject (person only)
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Performer
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Exec. Producer
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Appearing

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop