Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00am
The Next Best Thing MAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Evita FLIXe

Madonna gives a fine performance in this adaptation of the Andrew Lloyd Webber-Tim Rice musical based on the life of Eva Peron (1919-52), the popular and beloved wife of Argentine president Juan Peron. Antonio Banderas. Juan Peron: Jonathan Pryce. Alan Par (more…)

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Evita FLIXe

Madonna gives a fine performance in this adaptation of the Andrew Lloyd Webber-Tim Rice musical based on the life of Eva Peron (1919-52), the popular and beloved wife of Argentine president Juan Peron. Antonio Banderas. Juan Peron: Jonathan Pryce. Alan Par (more…)