Madonna Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 11:40am
The Next Best Thing MAXe

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
Evita FLIXe

Madonna gives a fine performance in this adaptation of the Andrew Lloyd Webber-Tim Rice musical based on the life of Eva Peron (1919-52), the popular and beloved wife of Argentine president Juan Peron. Antonio Banderas. Juan Peron: Jonathan Pryce. Alan Par (more…)

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Die Another DayNew ENCRe

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop