Madonna Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
BiographySean Penn FYI

A profile of Academy Award-winning actor Sean Penn chronicles his stellar film career, marriage to Madonna and his confrontations with the paparazzi.

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
BiographySean Penn FYI

A profile of Academy Award-winning actor Sean Penn chronicles his stellar film career, marriage to Madonna and his confrontations with the paparazzi.

Tue Mar 3 2:30pm
Will & GraceDolls and Dolls(Season 5, Episode 21) WE

Madonna plays Karen's new roommate, a flashy, boozing man-chaser. At least they have a lot in common. Elsewhere, Will gets hooked on painkillers after suffering a foot injury and undergoes a drastic personality change.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop