Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

User Rating:2.47 out of 5 (553 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Die Another Day BBC

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
Die Another Day BBC

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

Mon Apr 13 7:40pm
Evita TMC

Madonna gives a fine performance in this adaptation of the Andrew Lloyd Webber-Tim Rice musical based on the life of Eva Peron (1919-52), the popular and beloved wife of Argentine president Juan Peron. Antonio Banderas. Juan Peron: Jonathan Pryce. Alan Par (more…)