Madeline Zima Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny

David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody is hanging up his black T-shirt (Sunday, June 29, 9:30/8:30c, Showtime). While Golden Globe—winning star David Duchovny admits "there's some sad… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shared Spaces
02:23 — Sharing a bathroom leads to increased intimacy between Nick and Adalind.
The Collector (2009) - Trailer 1
01:34 — A desperate man plans to break into his wealthy employer's house, then learns that another thief has beaten him to it and rigged the place with deadly (more…)
Season 4 Extended Preview
03:27 — Get a first look at the all new Season 4 of Heroes with footage that was previewed at Comic-Con San Diego.
Sho Original
01:55 — Showtime goes behind the scenes to talk to your favorite cast members of Californication to get the inside scoop on what's to come in Season 4.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle FLIXe

A widow poses as a nanny to seek revenge against a new mother, who does not know that their pasts are intertwined.

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:35am
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle FLIXe

A widow poses as a nanny to seek revenge against a new mother, who does not know that their pasts are intertwined.

I’ll Watch266 Watching
Thu Oct 13 4:30pm
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle FLIXe

A widow poses as a nanny to seek revenge against a new mother, who does not know that their pasts are intertwined.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries WWII Flashback
Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries Flashes Back to WWII

If you love a man in uniform, tune in to the December 6 episode of The CW's Vampire Diaries. "We've…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Blythe Danner
Pilot Season: Blythe Danner, Madeline Zima Check In to Shonda Rhimes' Gilded Lillys

Two-time Emmy winner Blythe Danner (Huff), Madeline Zima (Californication) and Sarah Bolger (The Tud…

David Duchovny
With Hank's Secret Revealed, How Much Californication Is Left?

Californication faces a dilemma in Season 4. Check out photos of the Californication cast The Show…

Madeline Zima, <i>Californication</i>
Californication Finale: Look Who's Back in Town!

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has tap-danced his way out of lots of hot water this s…

Hayden Panettiere and Madeline Zima
Ratings: Did Heroes' Girl-on-Girl Kiss Boost Its Numbers?

Hayden Panettiere and Madeline Zima's same-sex lip-lock might have titillated fanboys, but the buzze…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor