Madeline Zima Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny

David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody is hanging up his black T-shirt (Sunday, June 29, 9:30/8:30c, Showtime). While Golden Globe—winning star David Duchovny admits "there's some sad… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sho Original
01:55 — Showtime goes behind the scenes to talk to your favorite cast members of Californication to get the inside scoop on what's to come in Season 4.
David Duchovny Directing
01:45 — The cast talks about David Duchovny's role as director on Californication.
A Cinderella Story
01:04 — In A Cinderella Story - a twisted and hilarious update of the classic fairy tale - high school senior Sam Montgomery (HILARY DUFF) lives at the beck a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 4:54am
The NannyThe Hockey Show(Season 3, Episode 21) TVLAND

Fran dates a superstitious hockey player to please sports fans Maxwell and Brighton---but winds up labeled a jinx. Mike: Anthony Addabbo. Ron Greschner: Himself. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:27am
The NannyThat's Midlife(Season 3, Episode 22) TVLAND

Maxwell suffers a midlife crisis after Fran defeats him in a tennis match. Cameos by tennis star Monica Seles and Dr. Joyce Brothers. Fran: Fran Drescher. Niles: Daniel Davis. C.C.: Lauren Lane. Brighton: Benjamin Salisbury.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:54am
The NannyThe Cantor Show(Season 3, Episode 23) TVLAND

Fran dates a cantor, who's lured by the bright lights of Broadway to appear in Maxwell's show. Burt Bacharach has a cameo. Gary: Philip Casnoff. Fran: Fran Drescher. Sylvia: Renee Taylor. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. C.C.: Lauren Lane.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries WWII Flashback
Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries Flashes Back to WWII

If you love a man in uniform, tune in to the December 6 episode of The CW's Vampire Diaries. "We've…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Blythe Danner
Pilot Season: Blythe Danner, Madeline Zima Check In to Shonda Rhimes' Gilded Lillys

Two-time Emmy winner Blythe Danner (Huff), Madeline Zima (Californication) and Sarah Bolger (The Tud…

David Duchovny
With Hank's Secret Revealed, How Much Californication Is Left?

Californication faces a dilemma in Season 4. Check out photos of the Californication cast The Show…

Madeline Zima, <i>Californication</i>
Californication Finale: Look Who's Back in Town!

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has tap-danced his way out of lots of hot water this s…

Hayden Panettiere and Madeline Zima
Ratings: Did Heroes' Girl-on-Girl Kiss Boost Its Numbers?

Hayden Panettiere and Madeline Zima's same-sex lip-lock might have titillated fanboys, but the buzze…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor