Madeline Zima Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny

David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody is hanging up his black T-shirt (Sunday, June 29, 9:30/8:30c, Showtime). While Golden Globe—winning star David Duchovny admits "there's some sad… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 5:27am
The NannyCalifornia Here We Come(Season 6, Episode 14) TVLAND

A Hollywood deal beckons Fran and Maxwell to the coast. Maury Sherry: Hal Linden. Donna Douglas: Herself. Fran: Fran Drescher. Sylvia: Renee Taylor. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Val: Rachel Chagall.

Wed Aug 5 5:27am
The NannyMa'ternal Affairs(Season 6, Episode 17) TVLAND

Sylvia (Renee Taylor) is having an affair with a doctor (Joseph Bologna). Morty: Steve Lawrence). Fran: Fran Drescher. Grace: Madeline Zima. C.C.: Lauren Lane. Niles: Daniel Davis. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy.

Thu Aug 6 5:30am
The NannyThe Producers(Season 6, Episode 18) TVLAND

To help Niles (Daniel Davis) impress C.C. (Lauren Lane), Fran offers to produce a play with him, using Maxwell's and C.C.'s names. Madeline Porter: Anne Lambton. Union Woman: Casey Williams.

More NewsSee all »

Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries WWII Flashback
Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries Flashes Back to WWII

If you love a man in uniform, tune in to the December 6 episode of The CW's Vampire Diaries. "We've…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Blythe Danner
Pilot Season: Blythe Danner, Madeline Zima Check In to Shonda Rhimes' Gilded Lillys

Two-time Emmy winner Blythe Danner (Huff), Madeline Zima (Californication) and Sarah Bolger (The Tud…

David Duchovny
With Hank's Secret Revealed, How Much Californication Is Left?

Californication faces a dilemma in Season 4. Check out photos of the Californication cast The Show…

Madeline Zima, <i>Californication</i>
Californication Finale: Look Who's Back in Town!

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has tap-danced his way out of lots of hot water this s…

Hayden Panettiere and Madeline Zima
Ratings: Did Heroes' Girl-on-Girl Kiss Boost Its Numbers?

Hayden Panettiere and Madeline Zima's same-sex lip-lock might have titillated fanboys, but the buzze…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (80 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »