Madeline Zima Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Madeline Rose Zima

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: September 16, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny
David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody…

Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries WWII Flashback
Behind the Scenes: The Vampire Diaries Flashes Back to WWII

If you love a man in uniform, tune in to the December 6 episode of The CW's Vampire Diaries. "We've…

John Barrowman
Pilot Season Exclusive: Torchwood's John Barrowman to Star in ABC's Gilded Lilys Drama

Captain Jack is back! John Barrowman, best-known for playing the immortal Jack Harkness on Torchwood…

Blythe Danner
Pilot Season: Blythe Danner, Madeline Zima Check In to Shonda Rhimes' Gilded Lillys

Two-time Emmy winner Blythe Danner (Huff), Madeline Zima (Californication) and Sarah Bolger (The Tud…

David Duchovny
With Hank's Secret Revealed, How Much Californication Is Left?

Californication faces a dilemma in Season 4. Check out photos of the Californication cast The Show…

Madeline Zima, <i>Californication</i>
Californication Finale: Look Who's Back in Town!

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has tap-danced his way out of lots of hot water this s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See the new shows featuring TV veterans this fall

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
The NannyFran Gets Shushed(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Compromise requires that Maxwell (Charles Shaughnessy) loosen up and Fran act more demure. Wendell: Ray Stricklyn. Sylvia: Renee Taylor. C.C.: Lauren Lane. Val: Rachel Chagall.

Sat Apr 4 5:30am
The NannyOnce a Secretary, Always a Secretary(Season 6, Episode 3) TVLAND

Maxwell pays when he refers to wife Fran as "the nanny." Bob Goen has a cameo. Nanny Bowers: Marji Martin. Brighton: Benjamin Salisbury. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Fran: Fran Drescher.

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
The NannyI'm Pregnant(Season 6, Episode 6) TVLAND

Maggie is found in a compromising position with her boyfriend, then she tells Fran that she might be pregnant. Dr. Reynolds: Nora Dunn. Maggie: Nicholle Tom. Michael: Andrew Levitas. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy.