Madeline Kahn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline Gail Wolfson

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: December 3, 1999

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

A Bug's Life - Official Trailer
02:30 — In an attempt to defend his colony from a group of grasshoppers, misfit ant Flick recruits a group of bugs who turn out to be a ragtag circus group.
Gangsta Bitch Barbie
00:48 — Mottel toys presents its new line of Street-Life Toys straight from the 'hood, featuring Gangsta Bitch Barbie and Tupac Ken.
Young Frankenstein - Trailer
00:30 — The grandson of the infamous Dr. Frankenstein reluctantly decides to follow in his footsteps in this funny and affectionate parody of horror films. On (more…)
First Family - Official Trailer
01:46 — Never mind energy shortages, potential nuclear meltdowns and economic breakdowns. In the freewheeling, funny world of First Family, the White House pu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 6:00pm
Young Frankenstein TCM

A new Dr. Frankenstein returns to Transylvania and takes up where his grandfather left off, getting his assistant to rustle up body parts of the recently deceased in order to create a perfect being.

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Mon Apr 3 8:45am
The Muppet Movie SHO2e

Puppets upstage celebrity stars as Kermit leaps at a chance for stardom.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Thu Apr 6 6:00am
The Muppet Movie SHO2e

Puppets upstage celebrity stars as Kermit leaps at a chance for stardom.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline Gail Wolfson
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: December 3, 1999
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more