Madeline Kahn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Madeline Gail Wolfson

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: September 29, 1942, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Mon Mar 9 2:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Shop