Madeleine Stowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline Marie Stowe

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily  Van Camp

Revenge Series Finale Recap: Did Emily Thorne Get a Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of ABC's Revenge. Read at your own risk.] Most people quit watching Revenge years ago, probably sometime around when time this happened. But for those who stuck it out, Sunday's s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 3:40am
We Were Soldiers HBO

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:30am
Bad Girls STZEN

Four Old West prostitutes must flee their brothel after one of them murders a colonel who tried to rape a fellow working girl. Later, the women reinvent themselves as gunslinging vigilantes.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Fri Oct 7 8:00pm
Bad Girls STZEN

Four Old West prostitutes must flee their brothel after one of them murders a colonel who tried to rape a fellow working girl. Later, the women reinvent themselves as gunslinging vigilantes.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Yeardley Smith
Revenge Casts The Simpsons Star as a Mental Patient

It looks like the Hamptons are getting a bit more crowded! Yeardley Smith, best known for voicing Li…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline Marie Stowe
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college