Madeleine Stowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline M. Stowe

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily  Van Camp

Revenge Series Finale Recap: Did Emily Thorne Get a Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of ABC's Revenge. Read at your own risk.] Most people quit watching Revenge years ago, probably sometime around when time this happened. But for those who stuck it out, Sunday's s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside 12 Monkeys: Season 2, Episode 1
04:33 — The cast and showrunner talk Season 2, Episode 1.
12 Monkeys: Season 1 Recap
06:11 — Here's the soup-to-nuts of what you need to know about the first season.
Forget Me Not
02:27 — When Ramse goes on a mission to find a new power source, he € s reacquainted with a past love. And she has a pretty big surprise.
12 Monkeys - Sneak Peek - Season 2, Episode 2
01:46 — Big changes come to the timeline of the mission to save humanity as Cassie and Cole stage a pretty impressive event that changes things forever. 12 Mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 1:15pm
12 Monkeys SHO

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Sun Jun 5 12:15pm
The Last of the Mohicans STZEN

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Thu Jun 9 12:50pm
12 Monkeys SHO

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Yeardley Smith
Revenge Casts The Simpsons Star as a Mental Patient

It looks like the Hamptons are getting a bit more crowded! Yeardley Smith, best known for voicing Li…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline M. Stowe
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »