Madeleine Stowe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Madeline M. Stowe

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily  Van Camp

Revenge Series Finale Recap: Did Emily Thorne Get a Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of ABC's Revenge. Read at your own risk.] Most people quit watching Revenge years ago, probably sometime around when time this happened. But for those who stuck it out, Sunday's s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside 12 Monkeys: Season 2, Episode 1
04:33 — The cast and showrunner talk Season 2, Episode 1.
12 Monkeys: Season 1 Recap
06:11 — Here's the soup-to-nuts of what you need to know about the first season.
Forget Me Not
02:27 — When Ramse goes on a mission to find a new power source, he € s reacquainted with a past love. And she has a pretty big surprise.
12 Monkeys - Sneak Peek - Season 2, Episode 2
01:46 — Big changes come to the timeline of the mission to save humanity as Cassie and Cole stage a pretty impressive event that changes things forever. 12 Mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
The General's Daughter SUND

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00am
The General's Daughter SUND

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Yeardley Smith
Revenge Casts The Simpsons Star as a Mental Patient

It looks like the Hamptons are getting a bit more crowded! Yeardley Smith, best known for voicing Li…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeline M. Stowe
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay