Madeleine Stowe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Madeline M. Stowe

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (206 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Yeardley Smith
Revenge Casts The Simpsons Star as a Mental Patient

It looks like the Hamptons are getting a bit more crowded! Yeardley Smith, best known for voicing Li…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Emily VanCamp, Josh Bowman
Postmortem: Revenge Boss on the Aftermath of the Shooting and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of Revenge. Read at your…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

The Best Performances of 2011

Check out the actors whose performances linger in our minds as the year comes to a close

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:55am
The Two Jakes MOMAX

Jack Nicholson (who also directed) reprises his "Chinatown" role as PI Jake Gittes, embroiled in murder and real-estate corruption in 1940s L.A. Jake Berman: Harvey Keitel. Kitty: Meg Tilly. Lillian: Madeleine Stowe. Cotton: Eli Wallach. Mickey: Ruben Blad (more…)

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Sun Mar 29 10:01pm
RevengeClarityNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

A sorrowful Emily tries to fix the unintentional damage she caused. Meanwhile, Victoria eagerly chases a new lead.