Madeleine Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Madeleine Martin

Birth Name: Madeleine Elizabeth Martin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 15, 1993, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone

Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read at your own risk.]Californication's Hank Moody said it best on the Showtime comedy's series finale: "I'm a sucker for happy endings."After… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sho Original
01:55 — Showtime goes behind the scenes to talk to your favorite cast members of Californication to get the inside scoop on what's to come in Season 4.
David Duchovny Directing
01:45 — The cast talks about David Duchovny's role as director on Californication.
The Good Wife: Red Zone Trailer
01:22 — Alicia takes on a college rape case that pits her against Louis Canning when it moves from a university hearing to civil court. Meanwhile, Eli and Elf (more…)
CALIFORNICATION's Madeleine Martin to get a boyfriend.
01:32 — Erin Fox interviews Madeleine Martin about THE X-FILES and a new boyfriend on CALIFORNICATION.|Californication|Madeleine Martin|Erin Fox|

More NewsSee all »

David Duchovny
David Duchovny Shares His Favorite Episodes of Californication

After seven seasons of sexually transmitted comedy, Californication's vice-ridden writer Hank Moody…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication's Final Season: Will Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

David Duchovny¬†knows a thing or two about saying goodbye to a long-running TV show.Because the actor…

Maggie Grace, David Duchovny
Showtime's Californication Set to End Its Run This Spring

Showtime's dreams of Californication will come to a close after one final season, TV Guide Magazine…

Robert Englund
Criminal Minds Scares up Robert Englund for a Guest Spot

Freddy Krueger is coming to Criminal Minds. Robert Enguld, who has long portrayed the razor-handed v…

Kyle Gallner and Madeleine Martin
Exclusive: Veronica Mars and Californication Stars to Appear on Criminal Minds

Veronica Mars alum Kyle Gallner and Californication's Madeleine Martin will guest-star in an upcomin…

Drea de Matteo, Scott Michael Foster
Exclusive: Sopranos and Greek Stars to Make Trouble for Californication's Hank

Californication is adding two characters who will create potential headaches for Hank Moody in very…

Details

  • Birth Name: Madeleine Elizabeth Martin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 15, 1993, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments