Madeleine Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Madeleine Elizabeth Martin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 15, 1993, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

User Rating:3.55 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was home-schooled by her parents; father is a philosophy professor, mother an English professor.
  • Once did a Staples commercial with Alice Cooper.
  • Studied at the School of American Ballet.
  • Danced with the New York City Ballet at Lincoln Center.
  • Toured with The Sound of Music and Les Misérables.
  • Made her Broadway debut as Joe in the 2003 revival of A Day in the Death of Joe Egg.
  • At the time of the 2003 Tony Awards, she was the youngest actor to ever serve as a presenter.
  • Appeared in the 2013 Broadway revival of Picnic, opposite Ellen Burstyn and Mare Winningham.

Relationships

  • Margaret Martin — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop