Macy Gray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Natalie McIntyre

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: September 6, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell

Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detectives of the TNT drama series solve their problematic cases. But the actor is one of several Hollywood celebs lending their time and tale… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cookie’s Closet: The Feather Dress
01:20 — Taraji P. Henson and EMPIRE's costume designer Paolo Nieddu take us behind the scenes and talk about wearing last year’s dress.
Andre Lyon's Season 2 Catch Up
01:50 — Executive Producer Ilene Chaiken recaps Andre's story for season 2 and hints at what's coming next.
Cookie’s Closet
01:00 — Taraji P. Henson and EMPIRE's designer Paolo talk about what makes Cookie's shoes special.
Chloe Bennet Sings Like Britney Spears and Macy Gray
04:53 — Chloe talks about being a young pop star in China.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 3:30pm
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Thu Jul 7 8:00am
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sun Jul 10 6:00pm
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts
Dancing with the Stars Pros to Divorce

Dancing with the Stars pros Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts have taken their final bow as a co…

Lisa Rinna on <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Lisa Rinna Brings Sexy Back!

It was one raunchy results night. Returning celeb Lisa Rinna, wearing a cut-down-to-there black sequ…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

<EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM> host Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke: _Rock_in' Gal, _Rock_in' Q&A

The competition is heating up on CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET), an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalie McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: September 6, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor