Mackenzie Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mackenzie Phillips Talks Relapsing: 'I'm Working My Ass Off To Stay Sober'
Mackenzie Phillips joins HuffPost Live to open up about relapsing, and her constant struggle to stay sober.
Mackenzie Phillips On Addicts: 'We're Not Bad People. We're Sick People.'
Mackenzie Phillips joins HuffPost Live to explain why she feels that addicts aren't bad people.
Mackenzie Phillips on Overcoming Addiction
Actress, recovering addict and author of High on Arrival Mackenzie Phillips joins The Doctors to discuss her public battle with drug addiction and h (more…)
How Heroin Affects the Body and Mind
E.R. physician Dr. Travis Stork explains how the highly addictive opiate heroin affects both the body and the mind. Plus, actress, recovering addict a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 4:00am
BiographyMackenzie Phillips FYI

A profile of actress Mackenzie Phillips recalls the damage to her career caused by her drug and alcohol problems; and her comeback in the Disney series “So Weird.”

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Feb 18 1:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Pact(Season 8, Episode 2) A&E

The bodies of two seemingly unrelated victims are found just hours apart in San Diego and Los Angeles, and the investigations reveal that the crimes may have been committed by two killers working together.

I’ll Watch1540 Watching
Fri Feb 19 11:00am
Criminal MindsThe Pact(Season 8, Episode 2) A&E

The bodies of two seemingly unrelated victims are found just hours apart in San Diego and Los Angeles, and the investigations reveal that the crimes may have been committed by two killers working together.

I’ll Watch1540 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Dewan-Tatum
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Goes "Dark, Intense and Emotional" In Lifetime's She Made Them Do It

Jenna Dewan-Tatum recently announced her pregnancy with husband Channing Tatum, but before motherhoo…

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time’s Bonnie Franklin Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

One Day at a Time star Bonnie Franklin has been diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, USA Today reports.…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Oprah Winfrey
TV Guide Magazine Celebrates The Oprah Winfrey Show's Top 25 Moments

What better way to celebrate 25 years of The Oprah Winfrey Show than by making a list of our favorit…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Special to Air on TLC

TLC has ordered a new hour-long documentary about the unraveling of Charlie Sheen's career and publi…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop