Mackenzie Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 7:30am
American GraffitiNew SHO2e

George Lucas co-wrote and directed this acclaimed music-packed comedy-drama about teenage life in 1962 California, starring Richard Dreyfuss and Ron Howard. The impressive ensemble cast also includes Harrison Ford, Cindy Williams and Mackenzie Phillips. Lo (more…)

Sun Aug 2 8:05pm
American GraffitiNew SHO2e

George Lucas co-wrote and directed this acclaimed music-packed comedy-drama about teenage life in 1962 California, starring Richard Dreyfuss and Ron Howard. The impressive ensemble cast also includes Harrison Ford, Cindy Williams and Mackenzie Phillips. Lo (more…)

Mon Aug 3 8:00am
American Graffiti SHO

George Lucas co-wrote and directed this acclaimed music-packed comedy-drama about teenage life in 1962 California, starring Richard Dreyfuss and Ron Howard. The impressive ensemble cast also includes Harrison Ford, Cindy Williams and Mackenzie Phillips. Lo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Dewan-Tatum
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Goes "Dark, Intense and Emotional" In Lifetime's She Made Them Do It

Jenna Dewan-Tatum recently announced her pregnancy with husband Channing Tatum, but before motherhoo…

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time’s Bonnie Franklin Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

One Day at a Time star Bonnie Franklin has been diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, USA Today reports.…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Oprah Winfrey
TV Guide Magazine Celebrates The Oprah Winfrey Show's Top 25 Moments

What better way to celebrate 25 years of The Oprah Winfrey Show than by making a list of our favorit…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Special to Air on TLC

TLC has ordered a new hour-long documentary about the unraveling of Charlie Sheen's career and publi…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop