Mackenzie PhillipsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Ang…

Jenna Dewan-Tatum
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Goes "Dark, Intense and Emotional" In Lifetime's She Made Them Do It

Jenna Dewan-Tatum recently announced her pregnancy with husband Channing Tatum, but before…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
She Made Them Do It LIF-E

The true story of Sarah Jo Pender, who was convicted in the double murder of her roommates, but then escaped from prison and became one of America's most-wanted felons.

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Pact(Season 8, Episode 2) ION

The bodies of two seemingly unrelated victims are found just hours apart in San Diego and Los Angeles, and the investigations reveal that the crimes may have been committed by two killers working together.

Wed Feb 4 5:00pm
The Incredible HulkMetamorphosis(Season 3, Episode 1) ESQTV

Dr. David Banner receives a dose of LSD as a questionable cure for his affliction. Hulk: Lou Ferrigno. Lisa Swan: Mackenzie Phillips. Jackie Swan: Katherine Cannon. Greg: Gary Graham. Ken: James V. Reynolds. Diane: Jennifer Holmes.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop