Mackenzie Phillips Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Ang…

Jenna Dewan-Tatum
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Goes "Dark, Intense and Emotional" In Lifetime's She Made Them Do It

Jenna Dewan-Tatum recently announced her pregnancy with husband Channing Tatum, but before…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 11:00am
Criminal MindsThe Pact(Season 8, Episode 2) A&E

The bodies of two seemingly unrelated victims are found just hours apart in San Diego and Los Angeles, and the investigations reveal that the crimes may have been committed by two killers working together.

Thu Mar 19 2:00pm
The Love BoatI Don't Play Anymore; Gopher's Roommate; Crazy for You(Season 5, Episode 16) POP

Gopher believes he recognizes an attractive woman; a pianist (James MacArthur) decides to begin playing again; a man (Dick Shawn) faking insanity to get workers' compensation goes nuts over a psychologist (Joanna Cassidy).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop