Mackenzie Crook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Paul Mackenzie Crook

Birth Place: Maidstone, Kent, England

Birthday: September 29, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwendoline Christie

Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this time, a different furry animal joined the fray. On Sunday's episode, Brienne got up close and personal with a bear as part of her Harrenhal welcoming g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Adventures Of Tintin - Trailer
01:13 — Paramount Pictures and Columbia Pictures Present a 3D Motion Capture Film "The Adventures of Tintin" directed by Steven Spielberg and starring Jamie B (more…)
The Adventures Of Tintin - Trailer
02:20 — Paramount Pictures and Columbia Pictures Present a 3D Motion Capture Film "The Adventures of Tintin" directed by Steven Spielberg and starring Jamie B (more…)
City Of Ember
01:25
Finding Neverland Exclusive Trailer #2
Johnny Depp stars as J.M. Barrie in this story about the experiences that gave the author the inspiration to write Peter Pan.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 10:00am
Solomon Kane Syfy

Wandering 16th-century warrior Solomon Kane renounces violence in a desperate bid to escape Satan's grasp, but he finds himself forced back into battle when a powerful evil threatens England.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sun Feb 14 12:30pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End TNT

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1411 Watching
Mon Feb 15 10:30am
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STARZ

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch922 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Rose Leslie
Game of Thrones' Rose Leslie on Ygritte's Bastard Love and Climbing the Wall

Happiness seems to be a rare commodity on Game of Thrones, but one wildling and a Night's Watch turn…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Diana Rigg, Natalie Dormer
Comic-Con: Game of Thrones Casts Queen of Thorns, 13 Other Roles

There's nothing like a dame when HBO is casting for Game of Thrones. The fantasy drama has cast lege…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Mackenzie Crook
  • Birth Place: Maidstone, Kent, England
  • Birthday: September 29, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »