Macaulay Culkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin, <em>DRYVRS</em>

Macaulay Culkin Plays a Weird Grown-Up Version of Kevin McCallister in New Web Series

If Macaulay Culkin struggled so mightily to transition from child star to well-adjusted adult, it stands to reason that Kevin McCallister, the character he played in the Home Alone movies, would have a similarly hard time. After all, Kevin McCalliste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Joe Pesci Show: Sharon Stone, Macaulay Culkin and Jim Carrey
08:01 — On his talk show, the easily offended Joe Pesci sits down with his Casino co-star Sharon Stone, Home Alone's Macaulay Culkin and funnyman Jim Carrey.
Macaulay Culkin Turns 34! What Has He Been up to?
01:21 — Happy Birthday Macaulay Culkin! Can you believe he turned 34-years-old today?
NSFW: Macaulay Culkin Reprises His 'Home Alone' Role -- and It Is Twisted!
01:13 — The 35-year-old actor reprised his iconic role in a new web series and he's a lot different than we remember...
Macaulay Culkin Addresses Drug Addiction Rumors: 'I Was Not Pounding 6 Grand of Heroin'
01:18 — The 35-year-old 'Home Alone' star has spoken out about the false accusations in a new interview.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
Uncle Buck SUND

A cheerful oaf is called on as a last resort to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:45pm
Uncle Buck SUND

A cheerful oaf is called on as a last resort to care for his brother's kids in a crisis.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:30pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York FREFM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

I’ll Watch1708 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Debunks Death Hoax with Help from Weekend at Bernie's

No, Macaulay Culkin is not dead. Despite numerous reports circulating online that the Home Alone sta…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Forms Pizza Underground, a Velvet Underground Tribute Band

Macaulay Culkin has formed a Velvet Underground tribute that uses pizza as a central theme, accordin…

Macaulay Culkin
Publicist Says Macaulay Culkin Is Not Ill, Calls Speculation "Reckless"

Macaulay Culkin's rep says that the Home Alone actor is "in perfectly good health" and characterizes…

Chris Hemsworth, Lucy Hale, Charlie Sheen
Pretty Little Liars, Charlie Sheen Top Twitter's Hot Topics in 2011

For both Charlie Sheen and Twitter, 2011 was the year of the tiger (blood). Both Sheen and the stuff…

Details

  • Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor