Macaulay Culkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin, <em>DRYVRS</em>

Macaulay Culkin Plays a Weird Grown-Up Version of Kevin McCallister in New Web Series

If Macaulay Culkin struggled so mightily to transition from child star to well-adjusted adult, it stands to reason that Kevin McCallister, the character he played in the Home Alone movies, would have a similarly hard time. After all, Kevin McCalliste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Party Monster - Trailer
01:24 — Under the watchful eye of veteran club kid James St. James, Michael Alig quickly rose to the top... and there was no place to go but down.
Macaulay Culkin Is Almost Unrecognizable With Long Hair
00:48 — The former "Home Alone" star sports a grunge-inspired look in NYC.
Macaulay Culkin Blasts Heroin Rumors
00:48 — The "Home Alone" actor shuts down reports he was addicted to the drug following his 2010 breakup with Mila Kunis.
Glory Daze: The Life And Times Of Michael Alig - Official Trailer
01:22 — Like the film Party Monster (which starred Macaulay Culkin as Alig), Glory Daze details the meteoric rise and shocking fall of Alig in the New York ni (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Debunks Death Hoax with Help from Weekend at Bernie's

No, Macaulay Culkin is not dead. Despite numerous reports circulating online that the Home Alone sta…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Forms Pizza Underground, a Velvet Underground Tribute Band

Macaulay Culkin has formed a Velvet Underground tribute that uses pizza as a central theme, accordin…

Macaulay Culkin
Publicist Says Macaulay Culkin Is Not Ill, Calls Speculation "Reckless"

Macaulay Culkin's rep says that the Home Alone actor is "in perfectly good health" and characterizes…

Chris Hemsworth, Lucy Hale, Charlie Sheen
Pretty Little Liars, Charlie Sheen Top Twitter's Hot Topics in 2011

For both Charlie Sheen and Twitter, 2011 was the year of the tiger (blood). Both Sheen and the stuff…

Details

  • Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay