Macaulay Culkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin, <em>DRYVRS</em>

Macaulay Culkin Plays a Weird Grown-Up Version of Kevin McCallister in New Web Series

If Macaulay Culkin struggled so mightily to transition from child star to well-adjusted adult, it stands to reason that Kevin McCallister, the character he played in the Home Alone movies, would have a similarly hard time. After all, Kevin McCalliste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kings
King Silas Benjamin (Ian McShane, "Deadwood") is the well-entrenched king of Gilboa, whose flag bears a divine butterfly symbol. Gilboa has its capita (more…)
Macaulay Culkin Admits He's 'Essentially Retired'
01:01 — The actor says he spends most of his days painting, writing, or 'whatevering.'
Macaulay Culkin Admits He's 'Essentially Retired'
01:00 — The actor says he spends most of his days painting, writing, or 'whatevering.'
Home Alone - Official Trailer
02:14 — An eight-year-old boy defends his house from bumbling burglars when he is accidentally left there by his vacationing family. The highest-grossing come (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 12:30am
The Jim Gaffigan ShowSuper Great Daddy DayNew(Season 1, Episode 5) CMT

Jim runs errands for Jeannie and absentmindedly swaps his son's drawing for his daughter's school application, which creates some anxious moments when it's time for the little girl's interview.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Wed May 25 5:30pm
The Jim Gaffigan ShowSuper Great Daddy Day(Season 1, Episode 5) CMT

Jim runs errands for Jeannie and absentmindedly swaps his son's drawing for his daughter's school application, which creates some anxious moments when it's time for the little girl's interview.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Jun 2 8:45pm
My Girl FREFM

A girl grieving the death of her mother befriends a boy who suffers from allergies and helps her out of her shell. Meanwhile, her undertaker father begins a relationship with a make-up artist who comes to work for him.

I’ll Watch244 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Debunks Death Hoax with Help from Weekend at Bernie's

No, Macaulay Culkin is not dead. Despite numerous reports circulating online that the Home Alone sta…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Forms Pizza Underground, a Velvet Underground Tribute Band

Macaulay Culkin has formed a Velvet Underground tribute that uses pizza as a central theme, accordin…

Macaulay Culkin
Publicist Says Macaulay Culkin Is Not Ill, Calls Speculation "Reckless"

Macaulay Culkin's rep says that the Home Alone actor is "in perfectly good health" and characterizes…

Chris Hemsworth, Lucy Hale, Charlie Sheen
Pretty Little Liars, Charlie Sheen Top Twitter's Hot Topics in 2011

For both Charlie Sheen and Twitter, 2011 was the year of the tiger (blood). Both Sheen and the stuff…

Details

  • Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »