Macaulay Culkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin

Macaulay Culkin Debunks Death Hoax with Help from Weekend at Bernie's

No, Macaulay Culkin is not dead. Despite numerous reports circulating online that the Home Alone star passed away on Saturday, Culkin is alive and well. To get the internet to calm down, the actor-turned-musician called upon… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 11:30pm
Saved! TMC

Wry, sharply written satire set at a Christian high school, where a senior (Jena Malone) begins to question her pious upbringing after becoming pregnant. Mandy Moore. Co-written and directed by Brian Dannelly.

Wed Aug 12 10:00pm
The Jim Gaffigan ShowSuper Great Daddy DayNew(Season 1, Episode 5) TVLAND

Jim runs errands for Jeannie and absentmindedly swaps his son's drawing for his daughter's school application, which creates some anxious moments when it's time for the little girl's interview.

Wed Aug 12 11:00pm
Family GuySaving Private Brian(Season 5, Episode 4) TOON

Brian and Stewie join the Army. Chris wants to as well but Lois won't let him, so he joins a goth-rock band instead and immediately becomes very surly.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Forms Pizza Underground, a Velvet Underground Tribute Band

Macaulay Culkin has formed a Velvet Underground tribute that uses pizza as a central theme, accordin…

Macaulay Culkin
Publicist Says Macaulay Culkin Is Not Ill, Calls Speculation "Reckless"

Macaulay Culkin's rep says that the Home Alone actor is "in perfectly good health" and characterizes…

Chris Hemsworth, Lucy Hale, Charlie Sheen
Pretty Little Liars, Charlie Sheen Top Twitter's Hot Topics in 2011

For both Charlie Sheen and Twitter, 2011 was the year of the tiger (blood). Both Sheen and the stuff…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Macaulay Culkin and Mila Kuni
Mila Kunis and Macaulay Culkin Split

Mila Kunis and Macaulay Culkin have called it quits after eight years together, according to the New…

Details

  • Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »