Macaulay Culkin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Debunks Death Hoax with Help from Weekend at Bernie's

No, Macaulay Culkin is not dead. Despite numerous reports circulating online that the Home Alone sta…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin Forms Pizza Underground, a Velvet Underground Tribute Band

Macaulay Culkin has formed a Velvet Underground tribute that uses pizza as a central theme, accordin…

Macaulay Culkin
Publicist Says Macaulay Culkin Is Not Ill, Calls Speculation "Reckless"

Macaulay Culkin's rep says that the Home Alone actor is "in perfectly good health" and characterizes…

Chris Hemsworth, Lucy Hale, Charlie Sheen
Pretty Little Liars, Charlie Sheen Top Twitter's Hot Topics in 2011

For both Charlie Sheen and Twitter, 2011 was the year of the tiger (blood). Both Sheen and the stuff…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Child Stars Gone Bad

See the stars who succumbed to the perils of fame

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

A mischievous 8-year-old who's picked on by his older siblings and ignored by his parents would really rather be left alone—and that's exactly what happens when he gets accidentally left behind in a frenzied rush to the airport for a family vacation in P (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York ABCFAM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

Thu Apr 2 2:45pm
My Girl ENCRe

A girl grieving the death of her mother befriends a boy who suffers from allergies and helps her out of her shell. Meanwhile, her undertaker father begins a relationship with a make-up artist who comes to work for him.