M. Night Shyamalan Celebrity Watchlist

M. Night Shyamalan

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laurie Davidson, <em>Will</em>

TNT Brushes Up On Its Shakespeare with New Series Will

TNT has added another new series to its expanding lineup with Will, a period drama about young William Shakespeare making a name for himself in 16th-century London. The network announced the new show Wednesday as part of its upfront presentation to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moves Like A Bullet
00:15 — Executive Producer M. Night Shyamalan talks about WAYWARD PINES season 2.
Moves Like a Bullet
00:15 — Executive Producer M. Night Shyamalan talks about WAYWARD PINES season 2.
S&M Present
11:40 — The last surviving member of N*Sync, Joey Fatone, must avenge his murdered bandmates in a deadly martial arts tournament. Check out a little scrambled (more…)
Wayward Pines "First Look"
02:52 — Take an inside look with the cast and crew and learn about the new season, and why fans will not want to miss it.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 10:19pm
After Earth FXM

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
After Earth FXM

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Wayward PinesEnemy Lines(Season 2, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 2 premiere, Dr. Theo Yedlin awakens from suspended animation and finds himself in the middle of a rebellion in Wayward Pines.

I’ll Watch1091 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon in <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Yes! Your Fave Summer Thriller Wayward Pines Is Returning for Season 2

Get scoop on the town's new arrival

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Terrence Howard and Matt Dillon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Wayward Pines First Look: What Brought M. Night Shyamalan to TV?

Check out Fox's creepy new limited series

Simon Cowell, Mindy Kaling
Fox Boss on Growing Tuesday Comedies, the Future of X Factor and New Details on Gotham

Less than 24 hours after Brooklyn Nine-Nine's surprise double wins at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards,…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Reilly
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

When the Fox network burst on the scene back in 1986, it changed the broadcast map with its bold sho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan
  • Birth Place: Pondicherry, India
  • Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer