M. Night Shyamalan Celebrity Watchlist

M. Night Shyamalan

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laurie Davidson, <em>Will</em>

TNT Brushes Up On Its Shakespeare with New Series Will

TNT has added another new series to its expanding lineup with Will, a period drama about young William Shakespeare making a name for himself in 16th-century London. The network announced the new show Wednesday as part of its upfront presentation to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kathryn Hahn On Filming With M. Night Shyamalan
01:18 — Actress Kathryn Hahn talks about filming M. Night Shyamalan's new movie, "The Visit".
Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
Comic-Con: The Visit
09:54 — Meredith Woerner, editor of Hero Complex, talks about "The Visit" with its director, M. Night Shyamalan, and producer Jason Blum at Comic-Con in San D (more…)
'Scary, Fun, Funny': Shyamalan Drops 'The Visit'
07:22 — Writer and director M. Night Shyamalan and producer Jason Blum join Morning Joe to discuss the new film 'The Visit.'

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:20am
Lady in the Water MAXEAL

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:20pm
Unbreakable MOMAX

A creepy, engrossing thriller about a Philadelphia security guard who thinks he may have special powers after surviving a horrific train wreck.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:20am
The Village MOMAX

Residents in a 19th-century Pennsylvania town are terrified that they'll be attacked by mysterious creatures in the nearby woods, despite an uneasy pact they've made with the beasts.

I’ll Watch399 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Dillon in <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Yes! Your Fave Summer Thriller Wayward Pines Is Returning for Season 2

Get scoop on the town's new arrival

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon
Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

It'll give you something those don't

Terrence Howard and Matt Dillon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Wayward Pines First Look: What Brought M. Night Shyamalan to TV?

Check out Fox's creepy new limited series

Simon Cowell, Mindy Kaling
Fox Boss on Growing Tuesday Comedies, the Future of X Factor and New Details on Gotham

Less than 24 hours after Brooklyn Nine-Nine's surprise double wins at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards,…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Reilly
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

When the Fox network burst on the scene back in 1986, it changed the broadcast map with its bold sho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan
  • Birth Place: Pondicherry, India
  • Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college