M. Night Shyamalan Celebrity Watchlist

M. Night Shyamalan

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard, Matt Dillon

Why Wayward Pines Isn't Like Every Other Mystery Show

You probably haven't heard much about Fox's Wayward Pines without also hearing the names of classic shows like Twin Peaks and The Prisoner. And while executive producer Chad Hodge admits the DNA of those shows is inherent in his new 10-episode event… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 7:00am
Stuart Little HBO2e

Delightful adaptation of the heartwarming E.B. White novel about the misadventures of a charming mouse adopted by a human family, the Littles.

Fri Jun 5 8:00pm
The Happening Syfy

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

Sat Jun 6 12:00am
The Happening Syfy

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

More NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard and Matt Dillon, <em>Wayward Pines</em>
Wayward Pines First Look: What Brought M. Night Shyamalan to TV?

Check out Fox's creepy new limited series

Simon Cowell, Mindy Kaling
Fox Boss on Growing Tuesday Comedies, the Future of X Factor and New Details on Gotham

Less than 24 hours after Brooklyn Nine-Nine's surprise double wins at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards,…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Reilly
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

When the Fox network burst on the scene back in 1986, it changed the broadcast map with its bold sho…

Jaden Smith, Will Smith
Box Office: Fast & Furious 6 Retains Top Spot; Will Smith’s After Earth Bombs

Fast & Furious 6 held onto the top spot at the box office this weekend, raking in $34.5 million, Box…

Kiefer Sutherland
Fox Announces 24 Revival, American Idol Shakeups

It's official: Jack's back! Fox Entertainment President Kevin Reilly announced on a conference call…

Details

  • Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan
  • Birth Place: Pondicherry, India
  • Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »