M. Night ShyamalanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

M. Night Shyamalan Photos

  • Joaquin Phoenix, M. Night Shyamalan and Mel Gibson - The "Signs" New York City premiere, July 29, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Oksana Baiul and M. Night Shyamalan - "Lady in the Water" premiere after party, July 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Dakota Fannning and M. Night Shyamalan - ShoWest Awards Ceremony, March 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Paul Giamatti and M. Night Shyamalan - "Lady in the Water" New York City Premiere, July 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • M. Night Shyamalan - "The Big Picture...Goes Vegas", March 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • M. Night Shyamalan and his wife - "Matrix Reloaded" premiere, May 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Joaquin Phoenix, M. Night Shyamalan and Mel Gibson - "Signs" premiere, July 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com

Shop