M. Night Shyamalan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
The Happening SUNDe

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
The Happening SUNDe

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

Fri Mar 13 2:15am
Unbreakable AMC

Screenwriter-director M. Night Shyamalan's creepy, engrossing thriller about a Philadelphia security guard (Bruce Willis) who thinks he may have special powers after surviving a horrific train wreck. Samuel L. Jackson.

Fri Mar 13 1:30pm
Unbreakable AMC

Screenwriter-director M. Night Shyamalan's creepy, engrossing thriller about a Philadelphia security guard (Bruce Willis) who thinks he may have special powers after surviving a horrific train wreck. Samuel L. Jackson.

Mon Mar 16 6:00am
Stuart Little HBOSGe

Delightful adaptation of the heartwarming E.B. White novel about the misadventures of a charming mouse adopted by a human family, the Littles.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop