M. Night Shyamalan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Meet the Residents of Fox's Wayward Pines

What mysteries are lurking in these woods? That's the question behind Fox's Wayward Pines,…

Simon Cowell, Mindy Kaling
Fox Boss on Growing Tuesday Comedies, the Future of X Factor and New Details on Gotham

Less than 24 hours after Brooklyn Nine-Nine's surprise double wins at Sunday's Golden Glob…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 12:45am
After Earth STARZ

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

Tue Mar 3 8:45am
After Earth STARZ

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

Tue Mar 3 3:00pm
After Earth STARZ

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

Shop