M. Night Shyamalan Celebrity Watchlist

M. Night Shyamalan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Birth Place: Pondicherry, India

Birthday: August 6, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: Meet the Residents of Fox's Wayward Pines

What mysteries are lurking in these woods? That's the question behind Fox's Wayward Pines, a new thr…

Simon Cowell, Mindy Kaling
Fox Boss on Growing Tuesday Comedies, the Future of X Factor and New Details on Gotham

Less than 24 hours after Brooklyn Nine-Nine's surprise double wins at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards,…

Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk, Hope Davis Join Fox's Wayward Pines

Weeds vet Justin Kirk and The Newsroom's Hope Davis have signed on for recurring roles on M. Night S…

Kevin Reilly
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

When the Fox network burst on the scene back in 1986, it changed the broadcast map with its bold sho…

Jaden Smith, Will Smith
Box Office: Fast & Furious 6 Retains Top Spot; Will Smith’s After Earth Bombs

Fast & Furious 6 held onto the top spot at the box office this weekend, raking in $34.5 million, Box…

Kiefer Sutherland
Fox Announces 24 Revival, American Idol Shakeups

It's official: Jack's back! Fox Entertainment President Kevin Reilly announced on a conference call…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:35am
After Earth STARZ

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.

Wed Apr 8 11:40pm
After Earth ENCRe

In the distant future, a father and son crash-land their spaceship on a desolate planet Earth. Later, the young boy must embark on a treacherous journey into hostile territory in order to locate their rescue beacon and save his dad's life.