M. Emmet Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

M. Emmet Walsh

Birth Name: Michael Emmet Walsh

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1935, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Torv, Gary Sinise, Emily VanCamp

Mega Buzz: A Fringe Reunion, CSI: NY's Hot Premiere and a Revenge Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them at @adam_bryant or @NatalieAbrams. I'm in denial that it's the final season of Fringe. Give me s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Youth in Revolt - Exclusive Clip - Say Yes
01:21 — After facing rejection from the object of his desire, Nick Twisp creates a supplementary persona in the name of Francois Dillinger who is able to be t (more…)
Youth in Revolt - Trailer 2
02:27 — A teen goes on a carnal quest to lose his virginity.
Don McKay - Trailer
01:51 — In this edgy thriller, Don McKay (Thomas Haden Church, Sideways) flees his hometown after a horrendous tragedy and vows never to return. But 25 years (more…)
Youth in Revolt - College Tour: Boston
04:31 — Follow Michael Cera as he travels around the US and visits colleges in anticipation of his latest film, Youth In Revolt.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:40am
Raising Arizona HBOSGe

A dimwitted criminal kidnaps a baby that belongs to a wealthy local businessman in order to make his depressed wife who is unable to have children of her own happy. Soon he finds himself on the run from the police, old criminal pals, and a mysterious motor (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:25am
Clean and Sober MAXEAL

Michael Keaton as a substance abuser who checks into a rehab center to avoid the police. Charlie: Kathy Baker. Craig: Morgan Freeman. Richard: M. Emmet Walsh. Lenny: Luca Bercovici. Martin: Brian Benben. Directed by Glenn Cordon Caron.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
My Best Friend's Wedding TVLAND

Julianne Potter, a cynical food critic, is floored when her best friend, Michael, announces his impending nuptials. Julianne suddenly realizes she's in love with him and vows to break up the engagement at all costs.

I’ll Watch439 Watching

More NewsSee all »

M. Emmet Walsh
Damages Exclusive: Meet Patty Hewes' Father!

How did Glenn Close's ruthless Damages lawyer get so damaged? We'll find out when the DirecTV drama…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Emmet Walsh
  • Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY
  • Birthday: March 22, 1935, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet