M. Emmet Walsh Celebrity Watchlist

M. Emmet Walsh

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Emmet Walsh

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1935, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Torv, Gary Sinise, Emily VanCamp
Mega Buzz: A Fringe Reunion, CSI: NY's Hot Premiere and a Revenge Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

M. Emmet Walsh
Damages Exclusive: Meet Patty Hewes' Father!

How did Glenn Close's ruthless Damages lawyer get so damaged? We'll find out when the DirecTV drama…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
Blade Runner HBO2e

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
FrasierBully for Martin(Season 9, Episode 11) LIFE

A bullying boss (M. Emmet Walsh) ruffles Martin at his new job, but the last thing he needs is Frasier's meddlesome mediation. Steve: Robert Picardo. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Fletch SHO

An investigative reporter assumes a variety of identities while pursuing a scoop, continually getting sidetracked by his own curiosity. While undercover, Fletch is approached by rich aviation executive Alan Stanwyk, who claims to be dying of cancer and has (more…)