Lynn Whitfield Celebrity Watchlist

Lynn Whitfield

Birth Name: Lynn Butler-Smith

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Will Star in OWN Drama Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey is heading back to TV. Winfrey has signed on for a recurring role on the upcoming drama Greenleaf, which will air on her network OWN, TheWrap reports. The series is about a megachurch in Memphis run by the charismatic and manipulative B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The View Co-hosts React to D.L Hughley's Fox Interview With Megyn Kelly
05:14 — Hot Topic: D.L. Hughley vs. Megyn Kelly
Lynn Whitfield Star of Greenleaf On the View
05:25 — Actress Lynn Whitfield talks about new show Greenleaf.
Greenleaf Season 1
Greenleaf World Ministries is more than just a house of worship, it is the center of a community, and a duplicitous life. Although the family business (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Breaks Down Annalise's Motives and Killer Theories

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

Victoria Rowell, Harry Lennix, Davetta Sherwood
Victoria Rowell Heads a Sudsy Cast in The Fright Night Files

Girls just wanna have fun — with voodoo potions, satanic séances and good old-fashioned murder! The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lynn Butler-Smith
  • Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1953, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent