Lynn Redgrave Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lynn Rachel Redgrave

Birth Place: London, England

Died: May 2, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynn Redgrave

Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakespeare for My Father and Nightingale, has died after battling breast cancer. She was 67. See other celebrities who've died this year The actress died Sunday night… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spider
Mouse Fitzgerald's old army buddy visits. He is now a wealthy TV minister, and offers Fitzgerald a job. The 12oz. Mouse turns it down after dishonest (more…)
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Trailer 1
02:31 — A recent college grad lands a job as a financial journalist to support her shopping addiction. Along the way she falls for a wealthy entrepreneur.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 4 3:30am
Confessions of a Shopaholic E!

A compulsive shopper drowning in debt manages to snag a job as an advice columnist for a financial magazine.

I’ll Watch309 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Gless and Tyne Daly, <EM>Cagney & Lacey</EM>
I don't have any wagers, ...

Question: I don't have any wagers, arguments or bets to settle. I just have a question, if that's OK…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lynn Rachel Redgrave
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: May 2, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.