Lynn RedgraveCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lynn Rachel Redgrave

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 8, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynn Redgrave
Actress Lynn Redgrave Dies at 67

Lynn Redgrave, best known for her roles in the film Georgy Girl and Broadway shows Shakesp…

Guest List: Minds Touched by an Angel, and More

Evan Handler (Sex and the City) guest-stars on Shark April 5…. John Ventimiglia (The Sopra…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:15pm
Georgy Girl TCM

Best Actress nominee Lynn Redgrave stars as an unlucky-at-love Londoner who is on the horns of a dilemma when she is being pursued by her father's employer, as well as the lover of her promiscuous pregnant roommate.

Sun Mar 8 11:40am
The Next Best Thing MAX

In L.A., a heterosexual woman (Madonna) and a gay man (Rupert Everett) conceive a child and raise him, but complications arise when she falls in love and wants to move to New York. Ben: Benjamin Bratt. Sam: Malcolm Stumpf. Elizabeth: Illeana Douglas. Kevin (more…)

Mon Mar 9 12:45pm
Georgy Girl TCM

Best Actress nominee Lynn Redgrave stars as an unlucky-at-love Londoner who is on the horns of a dilemma when she is being pursued by her father's employer, as well as the lover of her promiscuous pregnant roommate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop