Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Tub Time Machine - Trailer
02:30 — After a night of Red Bull and vodkas, a group of guys discover that their hot tub has sent them back to the '80s.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 2
02:28 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Kick-Ass - Red Band Trailer
02:47 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 1
01:41 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) WGNA

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.

I’ll Watch649 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:12am
How I Met Your MotherPurple Giraffe(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

Hoping for a second chance after their intense first date, Ted invites Robin to a party, but when she doesn't show up, he throws a party again...and again. Fantasy Girl: Lindsay Schoneweis.

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:49am
How I Met Your MotherThe Sweet Taste of Liberty(Season 1, Episode 3) TVLAND

Barney cons Ted into going to the airport to meet women, and the pair end up on a flight to Philadelphia with two prospective dates. Laura: Tiffany Brouwer. Tatiana: Alyshia Ochse. Carl: Joe Nieves. Derrick: Robb Derringer.

I’ll Watch284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting