Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Tub Time Machine - Trailer
02:30 — After a night of Red Bull and vodkas, a group of guys discover that their hot tub has sent them back to the '80s.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 2
02:28 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Kick-Ass - Red Band Trailer
02:47 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 1
01:41 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Bracket(Season 3, Episode 14) TVLAND

Barney tries to find the mystery woman who's out to ruin his reputation, and he uses the basketball tournament-bracket template to eliminate 64 suspects, all of whom have reasons to hate him. Mark: Chris Tallman. Holly: Maite Schwartz. Meg: April Bowlby. A (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Best Man(Season 7, Episode 1) FX

In the seventh-season opener, Barney's mystery wedding prompts the friends to reminisce about Punchy's wedding and Marshall and Lily's pregnancy announcement; and Robin considers revealing her hidden feelings to Barney.

I’ll Watch2720 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherDo I Know You?(Season 4, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fourth-season opener, Stella gives Ted an answer to his proposal, and Barney realizes he's in love with Robin. Stella: Sarah Chalke. Mark Johnson: Kyles Archer. Sexy Blonde: Nicole Taylor. Angela: Dana de Celis. Maxine: Annie Abrams.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent